All of your account information will be used only for the purpose of a business relationship between you and www.madoaparis.com. This personal information will never be shared with third parties or sold.

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified in 2004 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms and the general regulation on the protection of the personal data, RIVOLI CIE is entirely responsible for the treatment of the data and guarantees respect for the privacy of site users.

In accordance with Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, the Seller sets up a processing of personal data which has for finality the sale and delivery of products and services defined in this contract. The Purchaser is informed of the following: the identity and contact details of the controller who can be contacted by email at mado@madoaparis.com.

The duration of data storage: the time of commercial prescription

The data subject has the right to ask the data controller for access to personal data, rectification or deletion thereof, or a limitation of the processing relating to the data subject, or the right to object the processing and the right to data portability. The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The information requested during the order is necessary for the establishment of the invoice (legal obligation) and the delivery of the goods ordered, otherwise the order may not be placed. No automated decision or profiling is implemented through the ordering process. To exercise this right and obtain communication of information, the customer can contact Mado in Paris at the following address: mado@madoaparis.com.

Requests are processed within a maximum of one month.